Chapter Leadership

Executive Board 

 

President-Maryetta Smith

First Vice President - Camille French

Second Vice President - Courtney Grant Jenkins 

Recording Secretary  - Evette Darden

Assistant Recording Secretary - Shareka Brown

Corresponding Secretary - Telena Weeks 

Financial Secretary - Gladys Wilson

Assistant Financial Secretary - Delphine Dennis

Treasurer  - Suzette Willis

Assistant Treasurer  - Deborah Daniels 

Chaplain - Kathleen Banks 

Journalist - Juliet Brown

Pan-Hellenic Representative - Tracy Scales

Sergeant-At-Arms - Deronda Kee-Lucas, Constance Carlton, Perita Cooper, Heather Davis, Angela Edwards, Stacy Kelley, Latisha Alford, Gwen Brown (assistant) 

Immediate Past President - Elizabeth Newton

 

 

Committee Chairs

 

Archives - Deidre Howie

Arts & Letters-Magalie Yacinthe 

Budget and Finance - Suzette Willis 

Economic Development - Vernetta DeVane

Educational Development - Malika Roman Isler

Emergency Preparedness - Patsy Murrill

Founders Day - Pam Pryor-Grace

Fundraising - Kendra Scott

Hospitality - Karen Dominique

Information and Communication - Juliet Brown

Internal Audit - Tracy Ward

International Awareness - Pam Bradsher

Jabberwock - Shareka Brown

Little Miss America -  Denise Hartsfield

Membership Services - Lisa Smith

Nominating Committee Chair -  Darlene Warren Carpenter

Nominating Committee Members-  Sylvia Conrad, Anita Hooker, LaKisha Henry-Simmons, 

                                                                 Carolyn Farabee,Carol Montague-Davis, Soncerey Speas

Physical and Mental Health - Tiffani Bell Washington

Policies and Procedures - Courtney Grant Jenkins

Political Awareness and Involvement - Deborah Wilson

Project 13 - LaToya Wiley

Protocol and Traditions - Carol Montague-Davis

Risk Management - Debra Norwood

Ritual and Ceremonies - Geraldine Davis

Technology - Telena Weeks

Print Print | Sitemap
© Winston-Salem Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.